Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4782,161
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,6422,884
OranArgentina 11,9427,421
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5527,800
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0728,745
OstendeBelgium 1,7411,082
ObidosBrazil 9,4005,842
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0333,749
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6643,520
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6653,520
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0398,724
OdenseDenmark 1,137706
OtavaloEcuador 10,2386,362
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9439,286
OuluFinland 386240
OroomiehIran 3,5472,204
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,7301,697
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4684,019
ObihiroJapan 7,1364,434
OfunatoJapan 7,4854,651
OitaJapan 7,7234,799
OkayamaJapan 7,6644,762
OkinoerabuJapan 8,1975,094
OmaezakiJapan 7,8254,863
OmuJapan 6,9574,323
OnahamaJapan 7,6764,770
OsakaJapan 7,7214,798
OshimaJapan 7,8504,878
OtaruJapan 7,0394,374
OwaseJapan 7,8084,852
OuarzazateMorocco 4,1382,571
OujoaMorocco 3,6002,237
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6289,090
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,18610,680
OphirNew Zealand 17,23510,710
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,74910,408
OtautauNew Zealand 17,27810,737
OcotalNicaragua 9,2605,754
OrlandNorway 393244
OsloNorway 657409
OhotskRussia 5,4683,398
OkhotskRussia 5,4683,398
OlekminskRussia 4,6942,917
OlenekRussia 3,7762,346
OmskRussia 3,1891,982
OnegaRussia 1,007626
OrenburgRussia 2,6021,617
OymyakonRussia 5,0823,158
OviedoSpain 2,8051,743
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 244152
Orkney IslandsUk 1,240770
OdessaUkraine 2,2281,385
OvrucUkraine 1,6671,036
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9214,301
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,8654,266
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4083,982
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3824,588
Oconto, WiUsa 6,2023,854
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6663,521
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5174,671
Olathe, KsUsa 7,0554,384
Olivia, MnUsa 6,4814,028
Olympia, WaUsa 7,0904,406
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,8594,262
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,8564,261
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7424,189
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5444,688
Orono, MeUsa 5,4063,359
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3123,922
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8753,651
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6254,117
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,0554,384
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8734,271
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2383,876
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4184,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -