Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5452,824
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,7892,355
HuamboAngola 8,6585,380
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7977,952
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,09610,002
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,09310,000
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7968,573
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1562,582
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,8673,646
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1953,228
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1713,214
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0473,758
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2922,667
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2793,902
Hay River, NtCanada 5,4843,408
Hope, BcCanada 6,8034,228
HaikouChina 8,1415,059
HailarChina 5,6893,535
HamiChina 5,1633,208
HetanChina 5,0573,142
HavanaCuba 8,1365,056
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9564,944
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9454,937
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0715,016
HelwanEgypt 4,0352,508
HurguadaEgypt 4,3742,718
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,224761
HelsinkiFinland 664412
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 660410
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5429,037
HamburgGermany 1,332828
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,332828
HannoverGermany 1,463909
HelgolandGermany 1,314817
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,9541,214
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3492,081
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0371,887
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5656,565
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3986,461
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,524947
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9264,304
HaifaIsrael 3,7842,351
HaboroJapan 6,9404,313
HachijojimaJapan 8,0324,991
HachinoheJapan 7,3284,554
HagiJapan 7,5964,720
HakodateJapan 7,1714,456
HamadaJapan 7,5714,705
HamamatsuJapan 7,7924,842
HikoneJapan 7,6864,776
HimejiJapan 7,6754,769
HiradoJapan 7,6304,741
HirooJapan 7,2024,476
HiroshimaJapan 7,6374,746
HitaJapan 7,6894,778
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7934,843
HunLibya 3,9962,483
HomboriMali 5,7093,548
HomalinMyanmar 6,9454,316
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8794,896
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,08410,616
HighbankNew Zealand 17,15410,660
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,04310,590
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,30410,753
HororataNew Zealand 17,16010,664
HyderabadPakistan 5,6893,535
HuanucoPeru 11,1596,934
HelPoland 1,166725
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,3113,922
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5801,603
HatangaRussia 3,2472,018
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,8821,170
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2125,725
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5172,807
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9131,189
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1958,200
HaejuSouth Korea 7,0124,357
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7724,208
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1965,093
HalaibSudan 4,9703,088
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7043,544
HudeibaSudan 5,4273,373
HaparandaSweden 333207
HarnosandSweden 274170
HamaSyria 3,5762,222
HassakahSyria 3,5352,197
Hua HinThailand 8,4045,222
HakkariTurkey 3,5152,184
Hull, EnglandUk 1,587986
HersonUkraine 2,2491,398
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8301,137
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0955,030
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6303,498
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9214,301
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1993,852
Hart, MiUsa 6,2143,862
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8533,637
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7764,211
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2564,509
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,9374,311
Hays, KsUsa 7,2034,476
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9774,957
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0664,391
Helena, MtUsa 6,8484,255
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9823,717
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6554,135
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9264,304
Hermit, CoUsa 7,5814,711
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2764,522
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3924,594
Highmore, SdUsa 6,6004,101
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1383,814
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8224,239
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3683,957
Holly, CoUsa 7,4114,605
Homer, AkUsa 6,1183,802
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6254,117
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9724,332
Horton, KsUsa 7,0094,355
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,9374,311
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5474,069
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1273,807
Houma, LaUsa 7,8304,865
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9794,958
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6204,114
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1614,450
Huron, SdUsa 6,6344,123
HanoiVietnam 7,8364,869
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8955,528
HarareZimbabwe 9,3035,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -