Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7312,940
NeuquenArgentina 13,6658,492
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0158,088
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5269,648
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3378,288
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4769,617
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9189,270
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7084,790
NatitingouBenin 6,2083,858
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9476,803
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4233,992
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6264,117
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0832,538
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8804,275
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6222,872
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7512,952
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2343,252
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1123,798
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7243,557
N’DjamenaChad 5,8873,659
NanchangChina 7,5404,686
NanjingChina 7,3284,553
NanningChina 7,7854,838
NicosiaCyprus 3,4952,172
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,167725
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9214,922
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0845,024
NegeleEthiopia 6,8734,271
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5539,044
NandiFiji 14,5539,044
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 444276
NancyFrance 1,9321,200
NantesFrance 2,2861,421
NiceFrance 2,4601,529
NeustrelitzGermany 1,322822
NurembergGermany 1,7661,098
NurnbergGermany 1,7661,098
NaxosGreece 3,1561,961
NanortalikGreenland 3,1041,929
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0441,892
NordGreenland 2,0601,280
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1231,941
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6754,148
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5854,092
New DelhiIndia 5,7573,578
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,6941,674
NaganoJapan 7,6134,731
NagasakiJapan 7,7064,789
NagoJapan 8,2525,128
NagoyaJapan 7,7234,799
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2805,146
NaraJapan 7,7304,804
NazeJapan 8,1335,054
NemuroJapan 7,1644,452
NiigataJapan 7,5144,669
NikkoJapan 7,6504,754
NobeokaJapan 7,7914,841
NairobiKenya 7,5484,690
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,3427,669
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4722,779
NidaLithuania 1,105687
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0985,654
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8906,145
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,6445,372
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7895,462
NaraMali 5,8463,633
NioroMali 5,8893,660
NemaMauritania 5,6883,535
NouakchottMauritania 5,7683,584
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7659,175
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,88810,494
NelsonNew Zealand 16,97010,545
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,76110,416
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,02010,576
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4315,860
N’GuigmiNiger 5,6583,516
NiameyNiger 5,8483,634
Narvik, NordlandNorway 379236
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 765475
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,550963
NawabshahPakistan 5,6003,480
NokkundiPakistan 5,1073,173
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5917,203
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1805,705
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,601995
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4913,412
NikolaevRussia 2,1921,362
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0203,741
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3833,967
NizneangarskRussia 4,7012,922
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3482,702
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,1251,321
NovgorodRussia 1,034643
NovosibirskRussia 3,6262,253
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0935,029
No. 6Sudan 5,0553,141
NyalaSudan 5,9243,681
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1465,062
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1025,035
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8085,474
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8234,861
NarathiwatThailand 9,1105,661
NigdeTurkey 3,2222,002
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7002,299
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2001,367
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3913,972
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3913,972
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9964,347
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6604,760
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2174,485
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7733,587
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0683,771
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2573,888
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5514,071
New London, WiUsa 6,2843,905
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7594,822
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7714,829
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5214,052
New YorkUsa 5,9993,728
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0233,743
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0173,739
Newark, NjUsa 6,0353,750
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0223,742
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0244,365
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3314,556
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2514,506
Newport, TnUsa 6,8704,269
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6063,484
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4894,032
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,8464,254
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4984,659
North Loup, NeUsa 6,9014,288
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0484,380
Norton, KsUsa 7,1384,435
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3433,942
NdolaZambia 8,7335,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -