Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,1492,578
In SalahAlgeria 4,3312,692
InnsbruckAustria 2,0091,248
IbiriteBrazil 10,7716,693
IguatuBrazil 9,1715,699
IlheusBrazil 10,0396,239
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4195,853
IndaialBrazil 11,6807,258
IpameriBrazil 10,6996,648
IraiBrazil 11,8717,377
IreceBrazil 9,7846,080
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8586,126
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6566,000
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6606,003
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5016,525
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8106,718
ItapevaBrazil 11,3667,063
ItirucuBrazil 9,9246,167
ItuacuBrazil 10,0236,228
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4077,089
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5142,805
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5792,845
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0083,112
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8022,362
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5642,215
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9487,425
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4158,957
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3089,512
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9204,922
IzobambaEcuador 10,3126,408
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9712,468
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3705,823
IoanninaGreece 2,8301,758
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8251,756
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,7161,066
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2783,901
IranshahrIran 5,1883,224
IstranaItaly 2,1761,352
IidaJapan 7,7174,795
IizukaJapan 7,6464,751
IrakoJapan 7,7834,836
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2975,156
IrozakiJapan 7,8484,877
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3245,172
IshinomakiJapan 7,5364,683
IwamizawaJapan 7,0614,388
IzuharaJapan 7,5364,683
IrbidJordan 3,8312,381
IfraneMorocco 3,8182,373
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,31410,759
IlorinNigeria 6,3673,957
InchonNorth Korea 7,1044,414
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,451902
IslamabadPakistan 5,0793,156
IquitosPeru 10,4116,469
IloiloPhilippines 9,6345,987
IasiRomania 2,0871,297
IcaRussia 6,1463,819
IlirnejRussia 5,1223,183
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,9673,708
IrkutskRussia 4,7952,980
Ivdel’Russia 2,2011,368
IbizaSpain 3,0851,917
IspartaTurkey 3,1601,964
IstanbulTurkey 2,7841,730
IzmirTurkey 3,0311,884
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8401,143
IzmailUkraine 2,3031,431
Imperial, NeUsa 7,1064,416
Independence, KsUsa 7,2934,532
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7173,552
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6404,126
Indianola, IaUsa 6,8184,237
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,0523,761
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5184,672
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6394,125
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,1003,790
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9713,710
IsokaZambia 8,4585,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -