Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3438,913
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1575,069
ParanaArgentina 12,6367,852
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2857,634
PehuajoArgentina 13,0998,140
PergaminoArgentina 12,8487,984
PigeArgentina 13,2898,258
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7707,935
PosadasArgentina 12,0037,459
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1397,544
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1488,170
Punta IndioArgentina 12,8587,990
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5998,451
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5907,823
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1032,550
ParakouBenin 6,2973,913
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3925,836
ParacatuBrazil 10,5946,584
ParanaBrazil 10,1546,310
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5117,153
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0266,852
ParintinsBrazil 9,5285,921
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9295,549
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9457,423
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7236,663
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4265,858
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4445,869
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2496,369
PeixeBrazil 10,1326,296
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5305,922
PicosBrazil 9,3305,798
PiraiBrazil 11,0356,857
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5406,550
PompeuBrazil 10,7266,665
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5047,149
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2355,739
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6877,262
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4776,510
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0767,504
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9976,213
PosseBrazil 10,2546,372
PlevenBulgaria 2,4531,524
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5921,611
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7365,429
Peace River, AbCanada 5,9943,725
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1182,559
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7494,194
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6753,527
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8813,654
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6603,517
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8854,278
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7322,941
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7904,219
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0893,784
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9923,724
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3543,948
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4614,015
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0903,784
ParronChile 13,3248,280
Puerto AysenChile 14,4738,994
Puerto MonttChile 14,1198,774
Punta ArenasChile 15,0869,375
PingbianChina 7,1574,447
PeralesColombia 9,6696,008
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1365,677
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5575,939
PragueCzech Republic 1,6721,039
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1445,061
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9544,943
PoloDominican Republic 8,1175,044
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9174,920
PichilingueEcuador 10,4296,480
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4696,506
PuyoEcuador 10,3996,462
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8962,421
ParisFrance 2,0061,247
PerpignanFrance 2,6381,639
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5148,398
Port-GentilGabon 7,3444,564
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8766,758
PotsdamGermany 1,428888
PatrasGreece 2,9961,862
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0331,885
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0181,875
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8434,874
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1365,056
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9805,580
PecsHungary 2,1201,318
PambanIndia 7,7894,840
PuneIndia 6,6144,110
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7846,080
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1116,283
PadovaItaly 2,2081,372
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1341,326
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0061,868
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0001,865
PantelleriaItaly 3,1591,963
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2921,424
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8661,781
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4591,528
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5231,568
PiacenzaItaly 2,2871,421
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4141,500
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3121,437
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6991,677
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,7161,688
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,6201,628
PrizziItaly 3,0501,895
PakseLaos 8,4225,233
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1505,686
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0716,258
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1116,283
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3927,079
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,5271,570
PatheinMyanmar 7,7424,811
PutaoMyanmar 6,8204,238
PyiMyanmar 7,5604,698
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5889,065
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,63010,334
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,94010,527
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,94010,526
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,98310,553
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,49410,250
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,74910,408
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0885,648
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,7434,190
PohangNorth Korea 7,3554,570
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9164,298
PadidanPakistan 5,5293,436
PanjgurPakistan 5,3493,324
ParachinarPakistan 4,9203,057
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4963,416
PeshawarPakistan 4,9753,091
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7437,919
PilarParaguay 12,0547,490
PiscoPeru 11,5487,176
PiuraPeru 10,8956,770
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1086,902
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5605,941
PoznanPoland 1,406874
PrzemyslPoland 1,7281,074
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1601,963
PortalegrePortugal 3,2732,034
Porto Portugal 3,1201,939
PavelecRussia 1,7531,089
PecoraRussia 1,8411,144
PermRussia 2,1731,351
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4724,022
PetrozavodskRussia 920572
PjatigorskRussia 2,8271,757
PoronajskRussia 6,4874,031
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4671,533
Providenja BayRussia 5,5973,478
PskovRussia 998620
PodorSenegal 5,8913,661
PopradSlovakia 1,7881,111
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0386,859
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1416,302
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9831,854
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9434,936
Port SudanSudan 5,2693,274
ParamariboSuriname 8,5965,342
PiteňSweden 203126
PalmyraSyria 3,6752,284
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,6419,098
PhetchabunThailand 8,0745,017
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9974,969
PhraeThailand 7,8594,883
PhuketThailand 8,8035,470
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7725,451
Prachin BuriThailand 8,3235,172
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4725,264
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4005,220
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0461,271
PoltavaUkraine 1,9961,240
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5717,812
PradoUruguay 12,7647,932
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7297,910
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7824,214
Pana, IlUsa 6,7874,217
Paoli, InUsa 6,7014,164
Paris, IlUsa 6,6844,153
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2743,898
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6634,762
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1704,456
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5704,704
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3404,561
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9924,345
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1274,429
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5934,719
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6854,154
Perry, OkUsa 7,4324,618
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1603,828
Philo, OhUsa 6,4384,001
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2185,106
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7104,170
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4164,609
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2263,869
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6054,104
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3133,923
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9993,728
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7703,585
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1994,474
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2474,503
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2263,869
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6254,117
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2934,532
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9824,339
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9284,926
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0433,755
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9824,339
Portage, WiUsa 6,3323,935
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5893,473
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2284,491
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5074,043
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4794,647
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8164,236
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3743,961
Princeton, InUsa 6,8814,276
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8173,615
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,4694,641
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1935,713
PetaukeZambia 8,8995,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -