Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4852,787
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5172,807
MilianaAlgeria 3,3472,080
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,9355,552
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,27511,356
Malarg EArgentina 13,3958,324
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9128,645
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,1248,155
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7977,952
MendozaArgentina 13,1088,145
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1008,141
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3657,684
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0298,718
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,62710,954
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7207,904
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2018,203
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4899,625
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5099,637
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0359,343
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3129,515
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5758,436
MuharraqBahrain 4,9173,056
MinskBelarus 1,368850
MogilevBelarus 1,428888
MaunBotswana 9,4725,886
MacapaBrazil 9,0035,594
MacauBrazil 8,9375,554
MaceioBrazil 9,3785,827
MachadoBrazil 11,0146,844
ManausBrazil 9,7286,045
MarabaBrazil 9,4715,885
MaringaBrazil 11,4367,107
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3455,807
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2106,345
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5945,962
MonteiroBrazil 9,2425,743
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4236,477
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0015,594
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7506,058
MamfeCameroon 6,6284,119
MarouaCameroon 6,0773,776
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0152,495
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5873,472
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,5464,068
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5383,442
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6474,130
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4604,015
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,8484,255
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1133,177
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0443,134
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5503,449
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5693,461
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,2783,901
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3133,302
Morden, MbCanada 6,1543,824
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8503,635
MoundouChad 6,2823,904
MatecanaColombia 9,6576,001
MoroniComoros 8,8095,474
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7091,062
MarstalDenmark 1,193741
Melville HallDominica 7,9054,912
MichesDominican Republic 7,9244,924
MocaDominican Republic 7,9534,942
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9784,958
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9554,943
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9774,957
MilagroEcuador 10,5376,548
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8142,370
MinyaEgypt 4,2202,623
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,8504,257
MassawaEritrea 5,7483,572
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,263785
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 567352
MarseilleFrance 2,5161,564
MontpellierFrance 2,5251,569
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7685,449
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9389,283
MakokouGabon 7,1804,462
MayumbaGabon 7,6334,743
MitzicGabon 7,1624,450
MkamboGabon 7,1264,428
MoandaGabon 7,4084,603
MouilaGabon 7,4594,635
MagdeburgGermany 1,474916
MunichGermany 1,8851,171
MünsterGermany 1,554966
MethoniGreece 3,1531,959
MilosGreece 3,1881,981
MitiliniGreece 2,9541,836
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9501,833
MacentaGuinea 6,6194,113
MamouGuinea 6,4864,030
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5675,945
MiskolcHungary 1,8981,180
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2354,496
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7833,593
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5334,060
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1724,457
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6736,632
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3217,035
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2515,749
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3687,685
MashhadIran 4,2342,631
Malin HeadIreland 1,7111,063
M. CalamitaItaly 2,5191,565
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,7391,702
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,9891,857
MilanItaly 2,2331,388
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,2211,380
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,5491,584
ManIvory Coast 6,6974,162
MaebashiJapan 7,6694,766
MaizuruJapan 7,6354,745
MakurazakiJapan 7,8724,892
MatsueJapan 7,5524,693
MatsumotoJapan 7,6484,753
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7054,788
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4615,258
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4175,852
MishimaJapan 7,7984,845
MitoJapan 7,7204,797
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9214,922
MiyakoJapan 7,4334,619
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3245,172
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8554,881
MiyazakiJapan 7,8474,876
MombetsuJapan 6,9924,345
MoriokaJapan 7,4024,599
MuroranJapan 7,1274,429
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8184,858
MutsuJapan 7,2404,499
Ma’AnJordan 4,0882,540
MafraqJordan 3,8602,399
MombasaKenya 7,8974,907
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6324,743
MaseruLesotho 10,5326,545
MonroviaLiberia 6,8874,280
MisratahLibya 3,6442,264
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3085,784
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5195,915
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9546,186
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7686,070
MakhangaMalawi 9,1985,716
MangochiMalawi 8,9705,574
MwmosaMalawi 9,1565,690
MzimbaMalawi 8,6665,385
MzuzuMalawi 8,6245,359
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5495,934
MersingMalaysia 9,6055,968
MiriMalaysia 9,8896,145
MaleMaldives 8,0725,016
MenakaMali 5,5853,470
MoptiMali 5,8463,633
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,7167,281
MazatlanMexico 9,0925,650
MeridaMexico 8,6585,380
Mexico CityMexico 9,2115,724
MonterreyMexico 8,6115,351
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2595,754
MaantyMongolia 5,3753,340
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4643,396
MatadMongolia 5,7253,558
MurenMongolia 4,8493,013
MarrakechMorocco 4,0972,546
MeknesMorocco 3,7872,353
MideltMorocco 3,8942,420
MaputoMozambique 10,2036,340
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1155,664
MandalayMyanmar 7,2854,527
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3874,590
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3555,192
MindatMyanmar 7,2444,501
MonywaMyanmar 7,2284,492
MyeikMyanmar 8,3555,192
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0124,357
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7051,060
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,32210,764
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,81410,448
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,61210,323
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,12810,643
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,79410,436
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,74310,405
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,05110,595
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,94710,531
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,97310,547
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,18710,680
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4025,842
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4195,853
MagariaNiger 5,8233,619
Maine SoroaNiger 5,7763,590
MaradiNiger 5,7883,597
MaiduguriNigeria 5,9253,682
MakurdiNigeria 6,4103,983
MinnaNigeria 6,2203,865
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3604,573
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 199124
MajisOman 5,3153,303
MasirahOman 5,7913,599
Muscat  Oman 5,4663,397
MultanPakistan 5,3393,318
MurreePakistan 5,0633,146
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2497,612
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6657,248
MoyobambaPeru 10,8096,717
MactanPhilippines 9,7376,051
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1725,699
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0081,869
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,2374,497
MagadanRussia 5,6303,499
MahackalaRussia 3,0921,921
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,6151,003
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,6151,004
MarkovoRussia 5,4273,372
MinusinskRussia 4,1272,564
MogocaRussia 5,2703,275
MoscowRussia 1,508937
MurmanskRussia 811504
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7852,973
MatamSenegal 5,9513,698
MogadishuSomalia 7,3614,574
MadridSpain 3,0371,887
Madrid (b)Spain 3,0461,893
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9231,817
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4622,152
MelillaSpain 3,5722,220
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2512,020
MalakalSudan 6,2743,899
MbabaneSwaziland 10,2346,360
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,1601,342
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6394,747
Mae SariangThailand 7,7494,816
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9254,925
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2315,115
MalatyaTurkey 3,2572,024
MersinTurkey 3,3462,079
MuglaTurkey 3,1821,978
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6911,051
ManstonUk 1,7731,102
MeloUruguay 12,4317,725
MercedesUruguay 12,6807,879
MontevideoUruguay 12,7627,931
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2234,488
Madison, FlUsa 7,3634,576
Madison, InUsa 6,6604,139
Madison, NeUsa 6,8294,244
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4293,995
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1304,430
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2713,897
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0284,368
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5274,056
Marion, InUsa 6,5054,043
Marion, NcUsa 6,8284,243
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0313,748
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6794,772
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3653,955
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7683,584
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4664,018
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6764,770
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8934,283
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0184,361
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2184,485
Medford, WiUsa 6,2723,898
Mellette, SdUsa 6,6004,101
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2544,508
Mena, ArUsa 7,4184,609
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4744,644
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8494,878
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9404,313
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7704,828
Midland, TxUsa 8,0374,994
Milan, MnUsa 6,4944,036
Milbank, SdUsa 6,4954,036
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,6824,152
Milford, DeUsa 6,2343,874
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1654,453
Millen, GaUsa 7,1394,437
Millport, OhUsa 6,3003,915
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7583,578
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3913,972
Minden, NeUsa 7,0014,351
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4053,980
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6364,124
Missoula, MtUsa 6,8734,271
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6184,734
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6404,126
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7034,166
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8654,266
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,4944,036
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3794,586
Montrose, CoUsa 7,6144,732
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1383,814
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7084,169
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8284,243
Moro, OrUsa 7,2534,507
Morris, MnUsa 6,3963,974
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5844,091
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6874,156
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1903,847
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7284,181
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1753,837
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5743,464
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9214,301
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0274,367
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3053,918
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3954,596
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6665,385
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8925,525
MaracayVenezuela 8,7325,426
MaturinVenezuela 8,5735,327
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9295,549
MeridaVenezuela 9,0635,632
MagoyeZambia 9,0575,628
MansaZambia 8,5255,297
MbalaZambia 8,3025,159
MfuweZambia 8,7985,467
MisamfuZambia 8,4405,244
MonguZambia 8,9445,558
MpikaZambia 8,6415,369
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8485,498
Mt MakuluZambia 9,0125,600
MumbwaZambia 8,9505,562
MwinilungaZambia 8,5635,321
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,5385,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -