Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,7391,702
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8537,987
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5877,821
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,0398,102
ViennaAustria 1,8701,162
VitebskBelarus 1,304810
VassourasBrazil 11,0026,837
VicosaBrazil 10,8016,712
VitoriaBrazil 10,6616,625
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1246,291
VarnaBulgaria 2,5221,567
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4983,417
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8604,263
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,1423,816
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1243,805
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,9234,302
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9604,325
ValdiviaChile 13,9708,681
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9058,641
VallenarChile 12,7867,946
ValparaisoChile 13,2208,215
VanguardiaColombia 9,6245,980
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2926,396
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 928576
VestervigDenmark 1,036644
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0074,976
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9454,937
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9604,946
VilsandiEstonia 781486
VaasaFinland 316197
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,7931,114
VeravalIndia 6,2253,868
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1164,422
ValentiaIreland 2,1281,323
VeniceItaly 2,1941,363
VeronaItaly 2,2211,380
VicenzaItaly 2,1961,364
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,5741,600
ViterboItaly 2,5361,576
VolterraItaly 2,4401,516
VientianeLaos 7,9894,964
VarenaLithuania 1,270789
VilniusLithuania 1,240771
VeracruzMexico 9,1135,663
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7011,057
VaernesNorway 349217
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 535332
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 830515
VillarricaParaguay 11,8607,370
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2391,391
VanavaraRussia 4,0402,510
VasileviciRussia 1,595991
Velikie LukiRussia 1,209751
VerhojanskRussia 4,4392,758
ViljujskRussia 4,4392,758
VitimRussia 4,5012,797
Vize IslandRussia 2,3941,488
VladivostokRussia 6,7394,188
VolgogradRussia 2,4261,507
VologdaRussia 1,332828
VoronezRussia 1,9501,212
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8403,008
VytegraRussia 1,066663
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3525,190
ValenciaSpain 3,0621,903
ValladolidSpain 2,9471,832
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,0071,869
VisbySweden 825512
VanTurkey 3,4082,118
ValleyUk 1,7861,110
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8831,170
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,9824,960
Valdez, AkUsa 5,9173,677
Valentine, NeUsa 6,8684,268
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,2254,490
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,7494,194
Vevay, InUsa 6,6874,156
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5604,698
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1545,067
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4093,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -