Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,3092,678
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2862,042
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2822,040
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1991,988
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8257,970
AzulArgentina 13,0998,140
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9429,285
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9858,691
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6378,474
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5618,427
AmberleyAustralia 14,8349,218
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3672,092
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5982,236
AimoresBrazil 10,6026,588
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7586,064
AltamiraBrazil 9,3845,831
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0406,239
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0916,892
ApodiBrazil 9,0385,616
AracajuBrazil 9,5595,940
AracuaiBrazil 10,3696,443
AragarcasBrazil 10,6826,638
AraxaBrazil 10,8396,735
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,2995,778
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8594,263
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8234,240
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0333,128
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6182,869
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,7391,702
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,7223,556
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9693,709
AbecheChad 5,7013,543
AntofagastaChile 12,2497,612
AricaChile 11,7367,293
AltaiChina 4,4712,778
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1506,307
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0726,259
AraucaColombia 9,1975,715
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9384,933
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9214,922
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0535,004
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8682,404
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0552,520
AswanEgypt 4,7072,925
AsyutEgypt 4,3402,697
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4145,850
AsmaraEritrea 5,7733,587
AssabEritrea 6,1003,791
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4584,013
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,6271,632
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6018,452
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5687,810
AccraGhana 6,7524,196
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7491,708
AthensGreece 3,0391,889
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0691,907
AasiaatGreenland 2,9141,811
AmmassalikGreenland 2,4631,530
AputiteqGreenland 2,1601,342
AkureyriIceland 1,6131,002
AgraIndia 5,9353,688
AhmedabadIndia 6,1033,793
AkolaIndia 6,5354,061
AllahabadIndia 6,2733,898
AmritsarIndia 5,3523,326
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3517,054
AbadanIran 4,4092,740
ArakIran 4,0772,534
AlbengaItaly 2,4031,493
AlgheroItaly 2,7751,724
AmendolaItaly 2,6171,626
AnconaItaly 2,3951,488
ArezzoItaly 2,4251,507
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8564,260
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8394,250
AbashiriJapan 7,0554,384
AburatsuJapan 7,8834,899
AikawaJapan 7,4754,645
AjiroJapan 7,8104,853
AkitaJapan 7,3654,576
AkuneJapan 7,7904,841
AomoriJapan 7,2734,520
AsahikawaJapan 7,0234,364
AsosanJapan 7,7384,808
AmmanJordan 3,8962,421
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3512,704
AinaziLatvia 885550
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2285,734
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3155,788
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6746,011
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0175,603
AtarMauritania 5,4243,370
AgalegaMauritius 9,0045,595
AcapulcoMexico 9,5065,907
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0063,111
AltaiMongolia 4,9623,084
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2663,272
AgadirMorocco 4,2722,655
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,593990
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,24010,713
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,96410,541
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,70410,380
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,57510,300
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,18910,681
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,15010,657
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,56810,295
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,55310,286
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,55110,285
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4295,859
AgadezNiger 5,3923,351
AsuncionParaguay 11,8627,371
ArequipaPeru 11,5917,203
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8185,480
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9959,318
AradRomania 2,1161,315
AjanRussia 5,6193,491
AldanRussia 5,0183,119
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4531,524
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0101,870
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2893,908
AnadyrRussia 5,4903,412
ArkhangelskRussia 1,101684
ArmavirRussia 2,6691,658
AstrakhanRussia 2,7901,734
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,2758,871
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,8861,794
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1521,959
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1821,977
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3892,106
Abu HamedSudan 5,2013,232
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,9613,705
AqiqSudan 5,4363,378
ArbaatSudan 5,2363,254
AromaSudan 5,6573,516
AtbaraSudan 5,4133,364
Abu KamalSyria 3,7602,336
AleppoSyria 3,4732,158
AranyaprathetThailand 8,4125,227
AtakpameTogo 6,5134,048
AdanaTurkey 3,3422,077
AfyonTurkey 3,0511,896
AnkaraTurkey 2,9691,845
AntalyaTurkey 3,2602,026
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0102,492
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,350839
AberporthUk 1,8911,175
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8461,147
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5191,565
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3021,431
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2463,260
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2403,256
ArtigasUruguay 12,3307,662
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3184,547
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5344,060
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1094,418
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8964,907
Ada, MnUsa 6,3323,935
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3273,932
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0244,365
Akron, OhUsa 6,3263,931
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6024,724
Albany, GaUsa 7,3074,541
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8253,620
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5324,059
Albion, NeUsa 6,8654,266
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,8744,893
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7034,166
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6654,142
Algona, IaUsa 6,6204,113
Alice, TxUsa 8,2835,147
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0953,788
Alliance, NeUsa 7,0274,367
Alma, MiUsa 6,2713,897
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0153,738
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2515,127
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6834,774
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8613,642
Amite, LaUsa 7,7074,789
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9403,691
Anderson, InUsa 6,6034,103
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9684,330
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0773,776
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3273,932
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3993,977
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5774,708
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7174,795
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9074,292
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1163,801
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1994,473
Atchison, KsUsa 7,0034,352
Athens, GaUsa 7,0854,403
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1624,450
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1723,835
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7464,192
Auburn, NeUsa 6,9924,345
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0854,403
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8074,230
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4884,032
Austin, TxUsa 8,0374,994
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7782,348
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3662,713
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8775,516
AdenYemen 6,1833,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -