Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4552,768
ShkoderAlbania 2,5571,589
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2051,992
SaltaArgentina 12,1647,559
San AntonioArgentina 13,7128,521
San LuisArgentina 13,0358,100
San RafaelArgentina 13,2548,236
Santa RosaArgentina 13,2688,245
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4027,707
SarmientoArgentina 14,3388,910
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4059,573
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3989,568
SalzburgAustria 1,9351,202
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2572,024
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4872,167
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3692,094
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1762,595
SaveBenin 6,4444,005
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3537,055
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3581,465
SalvadorBrazil 9,8336,110
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1457,547
SantaremBrazil 9,4155,850
SantosBrazil 11,2636,999
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1286,915
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7256,043
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1685,697
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8497,363
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0687,499
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0246,850
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9765,578
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4756,509
São PauloBrazil 11,2306,978
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0606,873
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7336,670
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6315,985
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7066,031
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7226,663
SobralBrazil 8,9355,553
SoureBrazil 8,9705,574
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8606,127
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5147,777
SurubimBrazil 9,1865,709
SadovoBulgaria 2,5961,613
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6431,642
SofiaBulgaria 2,5221,567
SiemreapCambodia 8,5075,287
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0983,168
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5264,056
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2383,255
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5954,098
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8502,392
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0333,128
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1283,808
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9173,677
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4432,761
Scott, SkCanada 6,1693,834
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8152,992
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1933,227
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4833,407
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9813,095
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,9063,670
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8483,634
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,0273,745
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3443,943
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6202,871
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0443,135
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3473,944
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3503,946
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8983,044
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6862,912
SalCape Verde 6,1433,818
SantiagoChile 13,2518,234
SewellChile 13,2938,260
ShanghaiChina 7,5184,671
ShantouChina 8,0935,029
ShenyangChina 6,5614,077
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1515,687
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9515,562
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5275,920
SibenikCroatia 2,3731,474
SplitCroatia 2,3971,489
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,095680
StudsgårdDenmark 1,093679
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9504,940
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9934,967
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9324,929
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9484,939
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9154,918
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0184,982
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9784,958
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0364,994
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0424,997
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9614,947
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9284,926
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9544,943
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9814,960
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0174,982
San GabrielEcuador 10,1806,326
SalloumEgypt 3,7692,342
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0292,504
SohagEgypt 4,4032,736
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2132,618
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3725,824
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4668,989
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 496308
StrasbourgFrance 1,9201,193
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6435,371
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5815,333
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8521,772
SchleswigGermany 1,244773
StuttgartGermany 1,8721,163
SamosGreece 3,1091,932
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9401,827
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,3212,064
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9201,815
SiguiriGuinea 6,2963,912
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2455,745
SzegedHungary 2,0991,304
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9791,230
StykkisholmurIceland 1,8391,143
SagarIndia 6,2963,913
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1133,177
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7637,310
SemnanIran 4,0552,520
ShahroudIran 4,0312,505
ShirazIran 4,6442,886
ShannonIreland 2,0071,247
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4351,513
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,5981,614
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8091,745
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3741,475
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,7621,716
Scuro MountainItaly 2,8611,778
SigonellaItaly 3,0791,913
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9324,308
SagaJapan 7,6694,766
SaigoJapan 7,4874,652
SakaiJapan 7,5504,691
SakataJapan 7,4384,622
SapporoJapan 7,0624,388
SaseboJapan 7,6574,758
SendaiJapan 7,5404,686
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8294,865
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6244,738
ShinjoJapan 7,4704,642
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8554,881
ShirakawaJapan 7,6344,744
ShizuokaJapan 7,7944,843
SumotoJapan 7,7344,806
SuttsuJapan 7,0544,383
SuwaJapan 7,6734,768
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6308,470
SavannakhetLaos 8,2265,112
SiauliaiLithuania 1,068663
SiluteLithuania 1,105686
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5831,605
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2485,747
SalimaMalawi 8,8855,521
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9196,164
SibuMalaysia 9,9916,209
SanMali 5,9913,723
SegouMali 6,0123,736
SikassoMali 6,2253,868
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7436,054
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3785,828
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,3903,349
SainshandMongolia 5,7093,548
SafiMorocco 4,0612,524
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3982,733
SittweMyanmar 7,3184,547
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,79710,438
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 911566
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,468912
SaiqOman 5,4963,415
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0033,730
SurOman 5,6203,492
SialkotPakistan 5,2533,264
SibbiPakistan 5,2493,262
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9827,446
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6637,248
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8596,126
SandomierzPoland 1,6191,006
SniezkaPoland 1,595991
SuwalkiPoland 1,257781
SzczecinPoland 1,305811
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5582,211
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1592,585
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8364,869
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1006,277
Satu MareRomania 1,9491,211
SibiuRomania 2,1841,357
SulinaRomania 2,3441,457
SadrinskRussia 2,6561,650
Saint PetersburgRussia 878545
SalekhardRussia 2,2041,369
SaratovRussia 2,2231,381
SejmcanRussia 5,3223,307
SelagoncyRussia 4,0042,488
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9684,330
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3993,355
SmolenskRussia 1,408875
SociRussia 2,7681,720
SortovalaRussia 769478
SuntarRussia 4,4502,765
SurgutRussia 2,7641,717
SverdlovskRussia 2,4591,528
SyktyvkarRussia 1,6961,054
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7404,810
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2414,500
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3605,195
SingaporeSingapore 9,7216,041
SliacSlovakia 1,8291,136
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1074,417
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7564,198
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0411,890
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,6971,676
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,7281,695
SevilleSpain 3,4242,128
SennarSudan 5,8633,644
ShambatSudan 5,6133,488
ShendiSudan 5,5143,427
StorlienSweden 313194
SundsvallSweden 283176
SantisSwitzerland 2,0351,265
SongeaTanzania 8,5625,320
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1415,059
SongkhlaThailand 8,9775,578
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2225,110
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7125,414
SurinThailand 8,3405,183
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2173,863
SokodeTogo 6,3593,951
SfaxTunisia 3,4022,114
SousseTunisia 3,2812,039
SamsunTurkey 2,9081,807
SiirtTurkey 3,4222,126
SivasTurkey 3,0891,920
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2742,656
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1631,344
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,442896
SarataUkraine 2,2491,398
SarnyUkraine 1,6251,010
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4941,550
SumyUkraine 1,8741,164
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1843,221
SaltoUruguay 12,4957,765
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9534,942
Safford, AzUsa 8,1985,094
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5923,475
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6174,734
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9024,289
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,9654,328
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5214,052
Salem, InUsa 6,7014,164
Salem, OrUsa 7,3104,543
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,4504,630
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0344,992
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1445,061
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4475,249
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0715,015
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8354,869
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3145,166
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1903,846
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3935,216
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3105,164
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9264,304
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9113,673
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1734,457
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3764,583
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,0734,395
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7014,164
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0094,355
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0254,365
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2884,529
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8544,259
Selma, AlUsa 7,4344,620
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9563,701
Seymour, InUsa 6,7014,164
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7584,199
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8864,279
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6684,765
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7674,205
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6614,139
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4504,008
Southport, NcUsa 6,8504,257
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9344,309
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4934,035
Spickard, MoUsa 6,8824,276
Spokane, WaUsa 6,8904,281
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2643,892
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7654,204
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1704,456
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4123,984
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3703,959
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9014,288
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1163,800
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9993,728
State College, PaUsa 6,1863,844
State University, MsUsa 7,4184,609
State University, NmUsa 8,2015,096
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4934,035
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,3204,549
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8414,251
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0124,979
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7004,163
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8463,633
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4184,609
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0414,376
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1234,426
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9794,337
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,8924,283
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8913,661
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2252,626
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1985,716
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9575,566
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9965,590
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7132,929
SocotraYemen 6,4634,016
SenangaZambia 9,0395,617
SerenjeZambia 8,7755,453
SeshekeZambia 9,1975,715
SolweziZambia 8,6245,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -