Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8583,019
TiranaAlbania 2,6441,643
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,7762,968
TebessaAlgeria 3,3512,082
TimimounAlgeria 4,1512,580
TindoufAlgeria 4,5202,809
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6362,259
TrelewArgentina 13,9518,669
TucumanArgentina 12,3497,674
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2358,225
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2348,224
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6617,868
TibooburraAustralia 14,5619,049
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7398,537
TshaneBotswana 9,9136,160
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0816,265
TarauacaBrazil 10,7346,670
TauaBrazil 9,1775,702
TefeBrazil 9,9676,194
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4496,493
TeresinaBrazil 9,1785,703
TiriosBrazil 8,9995,592
TorresBrazil 11,9487,425
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9385,554
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1586,934
TriunfoBrazil 9,2805,767
TucuruiBrazil 9,3285,797
TuriacuBrazil 8,9385,554
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1262,564
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4083,982
Teslin, YtCanada 5,8673,646
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7813,592
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4793,405
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5023,419
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,9223,680
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5963,477
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9284,305
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9813,717
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9863,720
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8563,639
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,4223,370
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8963,042
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8468,604
TaiyuanChina 6,5104,045
TaoyuanChina 8,1255,049
TengchongChina 7,0874,404
TønderDenmark 1,214755
TylstrupDenmark 956594
TystofteDenmark 1,136706
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0835,023
TahrirEgypt 3,9382,447
TantaEgypt 3,9282,441
TallinEstonia 737458
TartuEstonia 899559
TampereFinland 518322
TurkuFinland 568353
ToulonFrance 2,5411,579
ToulouseFrance 2,5771,601
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2288,842
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2779,493
TchibanGabon 7,5684,703
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1321,946
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8091,124
TamaleGhana 6,3443,942
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7541,712
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,0801,914
TimehriGuyana 8,6715,389
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2505,748
TelaHonduras 9,0935,651
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7734,830
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7734,830
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3347,043
TabrizIran 3,5442,202
TeheranIran 3,9672,465
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8702,405
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,7351,699
TarvisioItaly 2,0741,289
TermoliItaly 2,5671,595
TorinoItaly 2,3011,430
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,2831,419
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,0341,885
TrevicoItaly 2,6731,661
TrevisoItaly 2,1801,354
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,1651,346
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,2981,428
TabouIvory Coast 7,0174,361
TadotsuJapan 7,6974,783
TakadaJapan 7,5704,704
TakamatsuJapan 7,7044,788
TakayamaJapan 7,6324,743
TanegashimaJapan 7,9544,943
TatenoJapan 7,7424,811
TateyamaJapan 7,8434,874
TokushimaJapan 7,7494,815
TokyoJapan 7,7684,827
TomakomaiJapan 7,1144,421
TottoriJapan 7,5924,718
ToyamaJapan 7,5744,706
ToyookaJapan 7,6094,728
TsuJapan 7,7524,817
TsurugaJapan 7,6414,748
TsuyamaJapan 7,6274,739
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1611,964
TripoliLebanon 3,6252,253
TobrukLibya 3,7222,313
TripoliLibya 3,6122,245
TelsiaiLithuania 1,045650
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6445,993
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3406,425
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,0956,273
ThyoloMalawi 9,1595,691
TawauMalaysia 10,0766,262
TessalitMali 5,1283,187
TimbuktuMali 5,5783,467
TombMali 5,5843,470
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5873,472
TacubayaMexico 9,2115,724
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8705,512
TarialanMongolia 4,9343,066
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8423,009
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1013,170
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,5473,447
TangierMorocco 3,6022,238
TarfayaMorocco 4,6352,880
TazaMorocco 3,7112,306
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4494,629
TaungooMyanmar 7,6074,727
ThandweMyanmar 7,5524,693
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7309,154
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,33910,774
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,59810,314
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,30410,753
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,01610,574
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,77810,426
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,78110,428
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,67610,363
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,19410,685
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,71810,389
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,73010,396
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,79510,437
TemukaNew Zealand 17,20710,693
TimaruNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,02210,578
TahouaNiger 5,6503,511
TillaberyNiger 5,7803,592
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2434,501
TromsoNorway 519322
TrondheimNorway 372231
ThumraitOman 5,9333,687
TacnaPeru 11,7037,272
TarapotoPeru 10,8286,729
TrujilloPeru 11,1156,907
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6916,022
TorunPoland 1,339832
TimisoaraRomania 2,1591,342
TambovRussia 1,9221,194
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9232,438
TaraRussia 3,0961,924
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,7421,704
TermezRussia 4,4662,775
TernejRussia 6,7114,170
TobolskRussia 2,7241,693
TomskRussia 3,6042,240
Tot’MaRussia 1,418881
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,8971,179
TuapseRussia 2,6931,674
TuraRussia 3,6662,278
TurukhanskRussia 3,1021,928
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1373,192
TortosaSpain 2,8961,800
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9494,940
TokerSudan 5,4053,359
TartousSyria 3,5812,225
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1405,058
TaboraTanzania 7,9054,912
TakThailand 7,9354,931
TrangThailand 8,8975,528
TabligboTogo 6,6184,112
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6397,233
TunisTunisia 3,1721,971
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5932,233
TireeUk 1,599994
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,509938
TernopilUkraine 1,7971,117
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5267,784
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2634,513
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8153,613
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2934,532
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4744,645
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6444,750
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6454,129
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7863,596
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,9924,345
Temple, TxUsa 7,9424,935
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8144,855
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4764,646
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3793,964
Toledo, IaUsa 6,6814,152
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3583,951
Tooele, UtUsa 7,4864,652
Topeka, KsUsa 7,0714,394
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0333,749
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,5834,712
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1473,820
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3105,164
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3704,580
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3384,560
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,1393,815
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1722,592
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7395,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -