Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6252,874
FarahAfghanistan 4,7272,937
FormosaArgentina 11,9827,446
ForrestAustralia 14,0618,738
FrancistownBotswana 9,6345,987
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6475,373
FloraniaBrazil 9,0495,623
FlorestaBrazil 9,3755,826
FlorianoBrazil 9,3605,817
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7247,286
FormosaBrazil 10,4406,488
FortalezaBrazil 8,8735,514
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7627,309
FrancaBrazil 10,9606,810
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7263,558
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5843,470
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,8003,604
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8333,625
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4584,013
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5033,419
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4793,405
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0663,770
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7403,567
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2163,241
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2163,241
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8022,362
FayaChad 5,2353,253
FamagustaCyprus 3,5122,183
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,172728
FarafraEgypt 4,2942,669
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,4224,612
FichtelbergGermany 1,6451,022
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7341,077
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,7111,685
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1721,971
FaranahGuinea 6,4874,031
FalconaraItaly 2,3961,489
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3921,486
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,6251,632
FonniItaly 2,8201,753
FrontoneItaly 2,4111,498
FrosinoneItaly 2,6151,625
FukauraJapan 7,2644,514
FukueJapan 7,6694,766
FukuiJapan 7,6064,726
FukuokaJapan 7,6404,748
FukushimaJapan 7,5784,709
FukuyamaJapan 7,6614,761
FushikiJapan 7,5604,698
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2742,656
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9536,185
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3406,425
FunchalMadeira 4,2752,657
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,9864,962
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7672,341
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 607377
FaroPortugal 3,5262,191
FerganaRussia 4,3732,717
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7044,166
FalunSweden 500311
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7131,064
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4901,547
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5233,432
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0224,364
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7424,190
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5214,052
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,3353,937
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4503,386
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3853,968
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9614,325
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,6014,102
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5454,067
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3174,547
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7964,223
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4194,610
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3294,554
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,6494,753
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4053,980
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,0224,985
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2243,867
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3323,935
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,2534,507
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6204,113
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,2444,501
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7354,806
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1554,446
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3984,598
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4734,022
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7474,814
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7643,582
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7584,199
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8414,873
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2573,888
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4183,988
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0925,028
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,4664,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -