Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1459,411
UaupesBrazil 9,7256,043
UbatubaBrazil 11,1646,938
UberabaBrazil 10,8976,772
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4383,379
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8012,983
UpernavikGreenland 2,8451,768
UummannaqGreenland 2,7991,740
UdineItaly 2,1251,321
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9421,828
UenoJapan 7,7354,807
UnzendakeJapan 7,7224,799
UrakawaJapan 7,1994,474
UshibukaJapan 7,7674,826
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6824,774
UwajimaJapan 7,7594,821
UkmergeLithuania 1,166724
UtenaLithuania 1,156719
UlaangomMongolia 4,4742,780
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2923,289
UlgiiMongolia 4,4512,766
UliastaiMongolia 4,8693,026
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5262,812
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5063,421
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2674,516
UfaRussia 2,3921,486
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,5041,556
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9703,088
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9123,674
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8873,037
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,6141,003
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2163,863
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1323,189
Ust-OlojRussia 5,0753,154
Umm BeninSudan 5,9223,680
UmeňSweden 203126
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3665,199
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0575,007
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9064,913
UrfaTurkey 3,4132,121
UsakTurkey 3,0391,888
Uman’Ukraine 1,9691,223
UzgorodUkraine 1,8511,150
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3513,947
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3833,966
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6844,153
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5004,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -