Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3649,547
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7586,685
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3189,519
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5618,427
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2828,254
WoomeraAustralia 14,4969,008
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5397,792
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6062,862
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0383,752
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8113,611
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,8393,628
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9463,695
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2583,889
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,0533,761
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0933,787
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5985,343
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,4416,488
WajimaJapan 7,4934,657
WakamatsuJapan 7,5884,715
WakayamaJapan 7,7544,818
WakkanaiJapan 6,8324,245
WajirKenya 7,2764,522
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,7826,078
WindhoekNamibia 9,7446,055
WaihiNew Zealand 16,63610,338
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,82010,452
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,75010,409
WaimateNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,79810,438
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,00810,569
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,75110,409
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,39010,185
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,93110,521
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,77410,424
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,77610,425
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,95210,534
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,59310,311
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,00910,569
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,88210,490
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,01510,574
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,01910,576
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,96410,541
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,56510,294
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,66110,354
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,53810,277
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,18010,676
WintonNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,53110,272
WarsawPoland 1,450901
WroclawPoland 1,552964
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9654,328
Wad MedaniSudan 5,7683,584
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9193,056
WauSudan 6,4353,999
WaddingtonUk 1,6511,026
Waco, TxUsa 7,8844,899
Wake IslandUsa 10,2846,391
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,2394,498
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,8294,244
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9944,346
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,0784,398
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5664,080
Warren, OhUsa 6,3003,915
Warren, PaUsa 6,1193,803
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9014,288
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3373,938
Washington, IaUsa 6,7424,190
Washington, InUsa 6,7424,189
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3594,573
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8023,606
Watertown, SdUsa 6,5304,058
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4293,995
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3773,962
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5774,087
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3144,545
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5174,671
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1774,460
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7904,841
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4574,634
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3963,975
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1823,842
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6644,763
West Point, GaUsa 7,2514,506
West Point, NyUsa 5,9993,728
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8624,264
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6034,103
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6944,781
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2824,525
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,8884,280
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0433,755
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5144,048
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6324,121
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1023,792
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,4353,999
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1823,842
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1973,851
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8204,238
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8224,239
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5764,086
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,5504,070
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6034,725
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,2263,869
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9814,338
Winslow, AzUsa 8,0124,978
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8834,277
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3983,976
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3573,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -