Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,9602,461
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5792,224
EsquelArgentina 14,1768,809
EzeizaArgentina 12,8557,988
East SaleAustralia 15,6359,716
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0588,736
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0598,736
EssendonAustralia 15,4989,631
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0446,863
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1817,569
EspinosaBrazil 10,2016,339
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6303,499
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2003,852
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,1613,828
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,1723,835
Edson, AbCanada 6,2443,880
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,7384,187
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,0833,159
Estevan, SkCanada 6,3103,921
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,5804,089
Eureka, NtCanada 3,2021,990
ErlianChina 5,9073,671
El CaranoColombia 9,6085,971
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,089677
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0655,012
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9454,937
El ArishEgypt 3,9492,454
El TorEgypt 4,2572,646
ErfurtGermany 1,605998
EssenGermany 1,6271,011
EsfahanIran 4,3052,675
EilatIsrael 4,1372,571
EsashiJapan 7,1454,440
EldoretKenya 7,3244,551
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0003,107
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1582,584
EeldeNetherlands 1,454903
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,15510,660
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3905,835
EnuguNigeria 6,5594,076
EncarnacionParaguay 11,9947,453
EvoraPortugal 3,3622,089
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,2473,882
EkimcanRussia 5,7893,597
Elat’MaRussia 1,7511,088
ElistaRussia 2,6451,644
ErbogacenRussia 4,1832,600
EssejRussia 3,4572,148
Ed DueimSudan 5,7943,600
El FasherSudan 5,7543,576
El GeneinaSudan 5,7493,573
El ObeidSudan 5,8563,639
El ShowakSudan 5,8083,609
En NahudSudan 5,8863,658
EdirneTurkey 2,6681,658
ErzincanTurkey 3,1631,966
ErzurumTurkey 3,1861,980
EskisehirTurkey 2,9401,827
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8882,416
EntebbeUganda 7,3334,557
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,497931
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,550963
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,0873,783
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2644,514
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3253,309
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,6964,161
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,2304,493
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2025,097
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,4554,011
Elko, NvUsa 7,5564,695
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,1664,453
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0153,738
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,6894,778
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,5803,468
Erie, PaUsa 6,1613,829
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,0934,407
Eugene, OrUsa 7,3994,598
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2674,516
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7754,832
Eureka, SdUsa 6,5344,061
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,3694,579
Evansville, InUsa 6,8574,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -