Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7592,958
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8823,034
JuninArgentina 12,9288,034
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3287,039
JacobinaBrazil 9,7176,038
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9465,559
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0785,641
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6166,597
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9256,789
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1653,831
JiuquanChina 5,6743,526
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5265,920
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9844,961
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1195,045
JoensuuFinland 665413
JokioinenFinland 570354
JyvskylFinland 513319
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8271,757
JulianehbGreenland 3,1011,927
JagdalpurIndia 6,9224,301
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6166,597
JerusalemIsrael 3,8912,418
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3655,820
JosNigeria 6,1713,835
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,244773
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,235767
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3983,355
JhelumPakistan 5,1743,215
JiwaniPakistan 5,4503,386
JuliacaPeru 11,4397,108
JakutskRussia 4,8423,009
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6991,677
JenisejskRussia 3,7732,345
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1024,413
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7074,168
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2105,723
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0813,158
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6823,531
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1876,330
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4982,174
JubaSudan 6,7904,220
JokkmokkSweden 211131
JönköpingSweden 825513
Jonkoping ASweden 829515
JendoubaTunisia 3,2252,004
JerbaTunisia 3,4952,172
JerseyUk 2,0951,302
JaltaUkraine 2,5161,563
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5304,679
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1504,443
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3584,572
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7634,203
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2763,900
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,0873,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -