Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5052,800
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,3062,054
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2922,045
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,0495,623
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7382,323
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,3453,322
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,4404,002
QuinteroChile 13,2388,226
QingdaoChina 6,9904,344
QiqiharChina 6,0273,745
QuitoEcuador 10,2896,393
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,19410,684
QuettaPakistan 5,1363,192
Quanah, TxUsa 7,7074,789
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4064,602
Quang TriVietnam 8,3265,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -