Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8503,014
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,9901,237
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1931,984
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1505,686
ZhengzhouChina 6,8384,249
ZhijiangChina 7,3754,583
ZagrebCroatia 2,1411,331
ZugspitzeGermany 1,9961,240
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,0471,893
ZahedanIran 4,9653,086
ZanjanIran 3,7632,339
ZacatecasMexico 8,9945,589
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,8953,663
ZinderNiger 5,7363,564
ZhobPakistan 5,1393,194
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9986,213
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0006,214
ZamoscPoland 1,6351,016
Zielona GoraPoland 1,463909
ZigalovoRussia 4,6102,865
ZiganskRussia 4,2392,634
ZyryankaRussia 5,0063,111
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8431,767
ZurichSwitzerland 2,0321,263
ZanzibarTanzania 8,1315,053
ZonguldakTurkey 2,7841,730
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1931,363
ZitomirUkraine 1,7801,106
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0341,264
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9301,199
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,8524,879
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,4844,029
ZambeziZambia 8,7545,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -