Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5702,840
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5042,177
DavisAntarctica 15,5969,692
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8607,991
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3597,680
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7506,680
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1239,398
DhakaBangladesh 6,8614,264
D’UccleBelgium 1,7491,087
DiamantinaBrazil 10,5716,569
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7116,656
DouradosBrazil 11,4367,106
DoualaCameroon 6,8154,235
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4292,752
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0303,747
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,1063,794
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0113,735
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5082,802
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5472,204
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2003,231
Dryden, OnCanada 5,9063,670
DuianChina 5,9853,719
DubrovnikCroatia 2,4931,549
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2753,899
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9864,962
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1005,033
DabaaEgypt 3,8632,400
DakhlaEgypt 4,4792,783
DijonFrance 2,1061,309
DresdenGermany 1,561970
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,7871,110
DebrecenHungary 1,9721,226
DalatangiIceland 1,422884
DaltonganjIndia 6,5194,051
DarbhangaIndia 6,3953,974
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6904,157
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6934,159
DumkaIndia 6,6454,130
DwarkaIndia 6,0223,742
DezfulIran 4,2172,620
DublinIreland 1,8351,140
DecimomannuItaly 2,9081,807
DobbiacoItaly 2,0601,280
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7184,175
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8622,400
DagorettiKenya 7,5484,691
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,138707
DedzaMalawi 8,9435,557
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,5853,471
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4533,389
DaweiMyanmar 8,1705,077
De BiltNetherlands 1,594990
De KooyNetherlands 1,518943
Den HelderNetherlands 1,515941
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,94310,529
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,15710,662
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,42910,209
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,33310,771
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,34410,778
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 782486
DalbandinPakistan 5,1683,211
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1573,205
DirPakistan 4,8703,026
DroshPakistan 4,8313,002
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9925,588
DohaQatar 5,0553,141
DorohoiRomania 1,9781,229
Dikson IslandRussia 2,5111,560
DudinkaRussia 2,8451,768
DzardzanRussia 4,0922,543
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9013,046
DakarSenegal 6,1753,837
DaruSierra Leone 6,7114,171
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6346,608
DamazinSudan 6,0703,772
DongolaSudan 5,1983,230
DamascusSyria 3,7542,333
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7532,332
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6432,264
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4052,737
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,2025,097
DjerbaTunisia 3,5272,191
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,3742,096
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,453903
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7001,057
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1101,311
DonetskUkraine 2,2501,398
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1863,223
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0564,385
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5044,042
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7454,813
Danville, IlUsa 6,6844,153
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8884,280
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9034,290
David City, NeUsa 6,9084,293
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5394,063
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0384,373
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4924,655
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0465,000
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7244,178
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4804,027
Delphine, InUsa 6,5464,068
Denton, MdUsa 6,2783,901
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,3294,554
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7524,196
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6664,764
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,3103,921
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2773,901
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0464,378
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0424,376
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5664,080
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,3634,576
Dover, DeUsa 6,2783,901
Dover, TnUsa 7,0784,399
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8754,894
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5544,073
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1763,838
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9214,301
Durham, NhUsa 5,6793,529
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1723,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -