Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2672,030
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5302,193
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3172,061
YaoundeCameroon 6,8234,240
YokoCameroon 6,6284,119
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3843,345
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2903,288
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0903,784
YanjiChina 6,6764,149
YichangChina 7,1284,429
YinchuanChina 6,1473,820
YiningChina 4,4922,791
YariguiesColombia 9,3455,807
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9904,965
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9314,929
YazdIran 4,4622,773
YakushimaJapan 7,9764,956
YamagataJapan 7,5234,675
YamaguchiJapan 7,6234,737
YokkaichiJapan 7,7334,805
YokohamaJapan 7,7894,840
YonagoJapan 7,5644,701
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2615,134
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4166,473
YeMyanmar 8,0384,995
YolaNigeria 6,2183,864
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4214,612
YurimaguasPeru 10,7546,683
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4611,530
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7054,167
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8932,419
Yakima, WaUsa 7,0764,397
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0283,746
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9794,337
York, PaUsa 6,2253,868
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2603,890
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3805,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -