Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6217,843
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3437,670
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9288,034
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8999,258
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9817,445
RosarioArgentina 12,7617,930
RichmondAustralia 15,3549,541
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3118,893
RecifeBrazil 9,1795,704
RemansoBrazil 9,6205,978
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7776,697
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0376,858
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6227,222
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8336,732
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3243,930
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8233,619
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2383,876
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2413,878
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7372,322
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,5584,075
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2253,247
RuoqiangChina 5,2643,271
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0805,642
RandersDenmark 1,031641
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0645,011
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9074,913
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4138,956
RumipambaEcuador 10,3806,450
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1292,566
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2972,670
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0902,542
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5745,328
RostockGermany 1,242772
RhodesGreece 3,2682,031
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,502933
ReykhólarIceland 1,8031,120
ReykjavíkIceland 1,8361,141
RamsarIran 3,8202,374
RashtIran 3,7392,324
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9401,206
RadicofaniItaly 2,4881,546
Resia PassItaly 2,0731,289
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3561,464
RivoltoItaly 2,1371,328
Rolle PassItaly 2,1121,312
RomeItaly 2,5861,607
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,6051,619
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,1501,336
RumoiJapan 6,9814,338
RigaLatvia 975606
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,123698
RodriguesMauritius 10,2046,341
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6972,919
RabatMorocco 3,8032,363
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8074,851
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2295,735
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,97310,547
RangioraNew Zealand 17,15510,660
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,53710,276
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,72710,394
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,25910,725
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,66310,355
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,75510,412
RivasNicaragua 9,4555,876
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4803,406
RebolyRussia 668415
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3981,490
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9593,081
RagaSudan 6,3283,932
RashadSudan 6,0103,735
RenkSudan 6,0483,758
RumbekSudan 6,5524,072
RanongThailand 8,6025,345
Roi EtThailand 8,2305,114
RizeTurkey 3,0541,898
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1612,586
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1691,348
RomnyUkraine 1,8461,147
RovnoUkraine 1,6911,051
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1703,212
RochaUruguay 12,6517,861
Racine, WiUsa 6,4083,982
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7024,165
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,8364,248
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,8364,248
Reading, PaUsa 6,1473,820
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7984,846
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,9144,296
Redding, CaUsa 7,7624,823
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3095,163
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8044,850
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5464,068
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4804,027
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4804,027
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6124,109
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4734,023
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9573,702
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,6934,159
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5124,046
Rockville, InUsa 6,6444,128
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7564,198
Rome, GaUsa 7,1524,444
Roseau, MnUsa 6,1013,791
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5134,669
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9824,960
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2783,901
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8024,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -