Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7272,937
BustAfghanistan 4,9003,045
BatnaAlgeria 3,3382,074
BecharAlgeria 3,9612,461
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2512,020
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1072,552
BiskraAlgeria 3,4512,144
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,1752,594
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5089,637
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,4839,621
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,5009,632
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8939,255
ByrdAntarctica 17,91611,133
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3918,321
BarilocheArgentina 14,0088,704
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8307,972
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7949,193
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8279,214
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5177,778
BrestBelarus 1,486924
BrusselsBelgium 1,7491,087
Belize CityBelize 8,9455,559
BeninBenin 6,6314,121
BohiconBenin 6,5454,067
BermudaBermuda 6,4043,980
BageBrazil 12,3257,659
BambuiBrazil 10,8456,739
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8876,766
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2695,760
BarcelosBrazil 9,6445,993
BarraBrazil 9,8136,098
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3225,793
BarreirasBrazil 9,9976,212
BelémBrazil 9,0425,619
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7586,685
BelterraBrazil 9,4485,871
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6465,994
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9087,400
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0496,244
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4916,519
BrevesBrazil 9,1535,688
BurgasBulgaria 2,5911,610
BurundiBurundi 7,6684,765
BatouriCameroon 6,7414,189
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1883,224
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8034,228
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6542,892
Banff, AbCanada 6,4694,020
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6783,528
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1692,590
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4904,033
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8923,662
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4624,016
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6813,530
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5484,069
Brandon, MbCanada 6,1443,818
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1833,842
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3712,095
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,7754,210
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9943,103
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3683,957
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,5582,833
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7464,192
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,1063,795
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,4778,996
BeijingChina 6,4434,004
BarranquillaColombia 9,0025,594
Benito SalasColombia 9,8246,105
BogotáColombia 9,5955,963
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7691,099
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8854,278
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2654,514
BaniDominican Republic 8,0545,005
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0975,032
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9744,955
BahariyaEgypt 4,1662,589
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1182,559
BiarritzFrance 2,6671,657
BordeauxFrance 2,5011,554
BrestFrance 2,2431,394
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,5469,039
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,5449,038
BitamGabon 7,0184,361
BanjulGambia 6,2833,904
BerlinGermany 1,417881
BrockenGermany 1,521945
BokeGuinea 6,5004,039
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4223,991
BudapestHungary 1,9561,215
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9641,220
BangaloreIndia 7,3424,562
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9204,300
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9794,337
BikanerIndia 5,6403,505
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5906,581
BabolsarIran 3,9122,431
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0203,120
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7182,310
Bandar LengehIran 5,0363,129
BirjandIran 4,5552,831
BushehrIran 4,6412,884
BaghdadIraq 3,9822,474
BasraIraq 4,3732,717
BelmulletIreland 1,9191,192
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9311,200
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,6601,653
BergamoItaly 2,2041,369
BolognaItaly 2,3111,436
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0981,304
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,8341,761
BrindisiItaly 2,7141,686
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5284,056
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6074,106
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9332,444
BeirutLebanon 3,6872,291
BenghaziLibya 3,6732,282
BirzaiLithuania 1,068664
BitolaMacedonia 2,6831,667
BlantyreMalawi 9,1045,657
BvumbweMalawi 9,1315,674
BintuluMalaysia 9,9606,189
BamakoMali 6,1383,814
Bko-SMali 6,1473,820
BougounMali 6,2583,889
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8783,032
BaitagMongolia 4,7702,964
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5922,853
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1673,211
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6753,526
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7263,558
BayankhongorMongolia 5,1853,222
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5243,433
BulganMongolia 5,0703,150
BhamawMyanmar 7,1114,419
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,11710,637
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,33510,772
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,91910,514
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3035,781
BilmaNiger 5,1673,211
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,7723,587
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,054655
BergenNorway 793493
Bergen - FloridaNorway 794493
BjornoyaNorway 1,054655
Bodo, NordlandNorway 276171
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 235146
BadinPakistan 5,7853,595
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4453,383
BalakotPakistan 5,0163,117
BarkhanPakistan 5,2953,290
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4165,851
BascoPhilippines 8,6225,358
BialystokPoland 1,371852
BejaPortugal 3,4182,124
BragancaPortugal 2,9911,859
BistritaRomania 2,0401,268
BucharestRomania 2,3501,460
BajkitRussia 3,7052,303
BarabinskRussia 3,3912,107
BarnaulRussia 3,7812,350
BerezovoRussia 2,2411,393
BiserRussia 2,2601,405
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8773,652
BogdarinRussia 4,9763,092
BogucanyRussia 3,9982,485
BomnakRussia 5,4993,417
BorRussia 3,4542,147
BorzjaRussia 5,4583,392
BratskRussia 4,3452,700
BelgradeSerbia 2,2621,406
BoSierra Leone 6,7384,187
BontheSierra Leone 6,8024,227
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8791,167
BerberaSomalia 6,4434,004
BusanSouth Korea 7,4354,620
BadajozSpain 3,2972,049
BarcelonaSpain 2,8111,747
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8411,765
BabanusaSudan 6,0303,747
BaselSwitzerland 2,0291,261
BernSwitzerland 2,0991,305
BangkokThailand 8,3175,168
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3005,158
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8924,904
BizerteTunisia 3,1301,945
BalikesirTurkey 2,9131,810
BursaTurkey 2,8691,783
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2112,617
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7231,071
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7261,073
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7261,072
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7551,091
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9281,198
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8701,162
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2155,105
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9754,956
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2893,908
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8463,011
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8473,012
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3594,573
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7614,823
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,1184,423
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6164,111
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7733,587
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2325,116
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6434,128
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0204,984
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0223,742
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6303,498
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3123,301
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5973,478
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2233,867
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8294,243
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9703,710
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2684,516
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9924,966
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,4834,029
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6404,126
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0564,384
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8714,270
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4494,629
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9803,716
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1285,051
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2804,524
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2354,496
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0263,745
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7403,567
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2353,874
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8974,286
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9014,288
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0004,971
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9463,695
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3184,548
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8004,225
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9593,703
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4814,028
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,0374,373
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5594,697
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4735,265
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9794,337
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2945,154
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4614,015
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4003,977
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0183,740
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7534,818
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6874,156
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7294,182
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6363,502
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3544,570
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3732,717
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6065,348
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8295,486
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5115,910
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5255,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -