Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6931,674
LuandaAngola 8,2255,111
LuenaAngola 8,5485,312
La PlataArgentina 12,8437,981
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8957,392
La RiojaArgentina 12,6747,875
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9918,073
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9049,262
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9337,415
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9639,919
LavertonAustralia 15,5049,634
LearmonthAustralia 12,5627,806
LongreachAustralia 14,0618,737
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0608,737
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4819,620
Low HeadAustralia 15,8979,879
LinzAustria 1,8791,168
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,079671
LerwickUk 1,081672
La PazBolivia 11,4537,117
LavrasBrazil 10,9346,794
LencoisBrazil 9,8966,150
LinharesBrazil 10,5556,559
LondrinaBrazil 11,4017,085
LomBulgaria 2,3921,487
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7883,597
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7873,596
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,6662,900
Langara, BcCanada 6,5084,044
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5023,419
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5504,070
London, OnCanada 6,1113,797
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6562,272
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4983,416
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7154,173
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7132,929
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9238,030
LanzhouChina 6,2703,896
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2983,913
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4595,878
LimonCosta Rica 9,4755,888
LarnacaCyprus 3,5322,195
LimassolCyprus 3,5412,200
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5755,329
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0465,000
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,115693
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9794,958
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9704,952
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0074,976
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9234,923
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3116,407
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7136,657
LuxorEgypt 4,5182,807
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3755,826
Laucala BayFiji 14,6179,083
LappeenrantaFinland 711442
Le MansFrance 2,1541,339
LilleFrance 1,8051,121
LyonFrance 2,2751,414
LambarnGabon 7,3364,558
LastourvilleGabon 7,3364,559
LibrevilleGabon 7,2114,481
LeipzigGermany 1,543959
LindenbergGermany 1,439894
LamiaGreece 2,9291,820
LarissaGreece 2,8481,770
LemnosGreece 2,8451,768
LimnosGreece 2,8441,767
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8424,873
LabeGuinea 6,3893,970
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3316,420
La CeibaHonduras 9,0645,633
La MesaHonduras 9,1405,680
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2323,251
LudhianaIndia 5,4763,403
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3012,051
LatinaItaly 2,6291,633
LatronicoItaly 2,7781,726
LecceItaly 2,7611,716
LodwarKenya 7,0434,377
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7764,832
LiepajaLatvia 977607
LaukuvaLithuania 1,087675
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8321,139
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,6261,632
LabuanMalaysia 9,8506,121
LuqaMalta 3,2532,021
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9844,962
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,1275,672
LashioMyanmar 7,2684,517
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,96310,541
LincolnNew Zealand 17,18710,680
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,01310,572
LagosNigeria 6,5934,097
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 657408
LillehammerNorway 555345
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3363,316
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5747,192
LimaPeru 11,4187,095
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4395,865
LisbonPortugal 3,3862,104
LeninbadRussia 4,2962,670
LevsiRussia 2,5091,559
LungiSierra Leone 6,7044,166
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1201,317
LanzaroteSpain 4,5472,825
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,7951,737
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,1611,343
LuganoSwitzerland 2,1771,353
LatakiaSyria 3,5082,180
LampangThailand 7,8134,855
LoeiThailand 7,9994,971
Lop BuriThailand 8,2135,104
LomeTogo 6,6684,143
LeemingUk 1,579982
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,079671
London, EnglandUk 1,8111,126
London-GatwickUk 1,8341,140
LynehamUk 1,8621,157
L’VovUkraine 1,7411,082
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0671,284
LozovajaUkraine 2,1201,318
LubnyUkraine 1,9111,188
LuckUkraine 1,6681,036
LuganskUkraine 2,2481,397
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4313,996
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7034,166
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8204,860
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8784,895
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4624,637
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6903,536
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2944,533
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1174,423
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9784,957
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5104,046
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,1414,437
Langdon, NdUsa 6,1693,833
Laramie, WyUsa 7,1984,473
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3875,212
Larned, KsUsa 7,3044,539
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,4464,627
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0364,994
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3213,928
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0554,384
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6793,529
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6934,159
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0784,399
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0174,361
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,2263,869
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8624,264
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8284,243
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1364,435
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5854,092
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0074,354
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5423,444
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0174,361
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5444,067
Libby, MtUsa 6,7604,201
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,9354,309
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3653,955
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,4664,018
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3754,583
Llano, TxUsa 8,0154,981
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,1404,437
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3615,196
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3395,182
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3565,192
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9024,910
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6554,135
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7704,207
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4184,609
Loup City, NeUsa 6,9724,333
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8013,605
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8494,877
Luling, TxUsa 8,0985,032
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0104,356
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5774,087
LivingstoneZambia 9,2455,745
LundaziZambia 8,7055,409
LusakaZambia 9,0005,592
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9885,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -