Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8152,992
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9683,087
KhostAfghanistan 4,9643,085
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5972,856
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4579,605
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7458,541
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0551,277
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2812,039
KandiBenin 6,0963,788
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6394,125
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5593,454
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5603,455
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6924,158
Kenora, OnCanada 5,9673,708
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8073,609
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9413,071
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,7702,964
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2362,632
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5623,456
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6662,900
KashiChina 4,6542,892
KunmingChina 7,2934,532
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7234,799
KhargaEgypt 4,5052,800
KosseirEgypt 4,4952,793
KajaaniFinland 507315
KuopioFinland 566352
KuusamoFinland 562349
KarlsruheGermany 1,8591,155
KasselGermany 1,593990
KonstanzGermany 1,9901,237
KumasiGhana 6,6534,134
KalamataGreece 3,1291,944
KerkiraGreece 2,8351,762
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2232,003
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9241,817
Kap TobinGreenland 1,7161,066
KankanGuinea 6,4133,985
KindiaGuinea 6,5414,064
KissidougouGuinea 6,5374,062
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4416,488
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0895,027
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0905,027
KeszthelyHungary 2,0361,265
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,6751,041
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8674,267
KotaIndia 6,0373,751
KozhikodeIndia 7,4404,623
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7987,331
KermanIran 4,7322,941
KermanshahIran 3,9582,460
Khoram AbadIran 4,0912,542
KilkennyIreland 1,9511,213
KingstonJamaica 8,3875,212
KagoshimaJapan 7,8524,880
KanazawaJapan 7,5664,702
KaruizawaJapan 7,6584,759
KatsuuraJapan 7,8424,873
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7524,817
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9094,293
KobeJapan 7,7084,790
KochiJapan 7,7624,824
KofuJapan 7,7284,802
KumagayaJapan 7,7074,789
KumamotoJapan 7,7314,804
KumejimaJapan 8,2315,115
KureJapan 7,6574,758
KushiroJapan 7,1644,452
KutchanJapan 7,0604,387
KyotoJapan 7,6954,781
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1182,559
KitaleKenya 7,2644,514
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5202,809
KufraLibya 4,5632,836
KaunasLithuania 1,189739
KlaipedaLithuania 1,059658
KybartaiLithuania 1,200746
KarongaMalawi 8,4565,255
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1575,691
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8236,104
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4305,860
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2795,766
KuantanMalaysia 9,4415,867
KuchingMalaysia 10,0076,218
KayesMali 6,0303,747
KeniebaMali 6,1953,850
KidalMali 5,3163,303
KitaMali 6,1273,807
KoutiaMali 6,1083,795
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4567,119
KisinevMoldova 2,1281,323
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8013,605
KhatgalMongolia 4,7772,969
KhovdMongolia 4,6062,862
KhujirtMongolia 5,2073,236
KhutagMongolia 4,9813,095
KenitraMorocco 3,7722,344
KalewaMyanmar 7,0804,400
KathaMyanmar 7,0804,400
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6025,345
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4204,611
KengtungMyanmar 7,5184,672
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8704,269
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1856,329
KathmanduNepal 6,2203,865
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5169,020
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,10110,627
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,76410,417
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,00510,567
KarioiNew Zealand 16,84810,469
KawerauNew Zealand 16,73510,400
KopuaNew Zealand 16,93210,521
KanoNigeria 5,9323,686
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1644,452
KarasjokNorway 606377
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 689428
KristiansandNorway 905563
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 505314
KhasabOman 5,1203,181
KarachiPakistan 5,6883,534
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6843,532
KhanpurPakistan 5,4603,393
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3673,335
KororPalau 10,4936,521
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7681,099
KlodzkoPoland 1,6261,011
KoszalinPoland 1,208751
KrakowPoland 1,6731,040
KalakanRussia 5,0363,129
KaliningradRussia 1,164723
KamenskoeRussia 5,6053,483
KandalaksaRussia 721448
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,199745
KazanRussia 2,0101,249
KemRussia 819509
KerchRussia 2,4811,542
KhabarovskRussia 6,3103,921
KirenskRussia 4,4742,780
KirovRussia 1,8201,131
KljuciRussia 6,1743,836
KolpasevRussia 3,3812,101
KorfRussia 5,8323,624
KostromaRussia 1,485923
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7962,359
KotlasRussia 1,527949
KrasnodarRussia 2,6001,616
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7991,740
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3391,453
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9942,482
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,0921,300
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2641,407
KurganRussia 2,7831,729
KurskRussia 1,8311,138
KyraRussia 5,3533,327
KigaliRwanda 7,5274,677
KoldaSenegal 6,2963,912
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5564,074
KosiceSlovakia 1,8351,140
KimberleySouth Africa 10,4586,499
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8844,278
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0244,986
KadugliSudan 6,0893,784
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2863,284
KassalaSudan 5,7023,543
KhartoumSudan 5,6213,493
KostiSudan 5,8903,660
KalmarSweden 936582
KaresuandoSweden 441274
KarlstadSweden 655407
KristianstadSweden 1,017632
KamishliSyria 3,4912,169
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2395,120
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6215,357
Khon KaenThailand 8,1485,063
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3855,211
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2645,136
KairouanTunisia 3,3022,052
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3152,060
KarsTurkey 3,1851,979
KastamonuTurkey 2,8371,763
KayseriTurkey 3,1591,963
KonyaTurkey 3,1751,973
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6292,255
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4452,762
KinlossUk 1,368850
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0081,248
KievUkraine 1,8051,122
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2801,417
KirovogradUkraine 2,0431,269
KlepininoUkraine 2,3941,488
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0971,303
Kovel’Ukraine 1,599994
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1201,317
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3633,954
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7354,185
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0174,361
Keene, NhUsa 5,7233,557
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4243,992
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5484,691
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9504,940
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1744,458
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,2463,881
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4694,642
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7524,196
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5664,702
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9304,306
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3323,935
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3433,320
KabompoZambia 8,7675,448
KabweZambia 8,8925,526
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8875,523
KafirondaZambia 8,6845,397
KaomaZambia 8,9035,533
KasamaZambia 8,4515,252
KasempaZambia 8,7705,450
KawambwaZambia 8,3835,209
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1675,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -