Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9063,049
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8783,032
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7442,327
General PicoArgentina 13,1618,179
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,6787,878
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5235,296
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7059,759
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2368,225
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5038,391
GrazAustria 2,0121,250
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2822,040
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3352,072
GomelBelarus 1,6091,000
GrodnoBelarus 1,331827
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3265,795
GoianiaBrazil 10,6366,609
GoiasBrazil 10,5956,584
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5696,568
GrajauBrazil 9,4035,843
GuairaBrazil 11,6007,208
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9425,557
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2596,375
GarouaCameroon 6,2043,855
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4032,736
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,3483,324
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9114,295
Golden, BcCanada 6,4934,035
Goose, NfCanada 4,2942,668
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8973,665
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,1353,813
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2253,247
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8723,028
GanzhouChina 7,7714,829
GuangzhouChina 7,9684,951
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9174,920
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5556,559
GonderEthiopia 6,0433,755
GourdonFrance 2,4571,527
GrenobleFrance 2,3201,442
GeisenheimGermany 1,7601,094
GorlitzGermany 1,550964
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5422,201
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3385,803
GeorgetownGuyana 8,6375,367
GoaIndia 6,9234,302
GuwahatiIndia 6,6674,143
GelaItaly 3,1181,937
GenoaItaly 2,3521,462
GhediItaly 2,2241,382
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,7011,679
GrazzaniseItaly 2,6761,663
GrossetoItaly 2,5101,560
GrottaglieItaly 2,7291,696
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6971,676
GuidoniaItaly 2,5801,603
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8004,225
GifuJapan 7,6924,780
GaoMali 5,5783,466
GuamMariana Islands 10,2576,374
GuadalajaraMexico 9,2415,742
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1295,673
GuaymasMexico 8,7585,442
GaluutMongolia 5,1093,175
GemertNetherlands 1,6391,019
GisborneNew Zealand 16,82810,457
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,82810,457
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,41210,199
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,04210,590
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,02210,578
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,90010,502
GayaNiger 6,0063,732
GardermoenNorway 622387
GeiloNorway 677421
GdanskPoland 1,190739
GalatiRomania 2,2771,415
Gor’KijRussia 1,7341,077
GorznyjRussia 3,0021,865
GridinoRussia 815507
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,9014,289
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0298,718
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7291,696
GijonSpain 2,7771,726
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,0033,730
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,8413,629
GoteborgSweden 862535
Goteborg-SaveSweden 857533
GothenburgSweden 863536
GunnarnSweden 2616
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1961,365
GabesTunisia 3,4992,174
GafsaTunisia 3,4532,146
GiresunTurkey 3,0041,866
GoztepeTurkey 2,7931,735
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8302,380
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9052,426
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,549962
GajvoronUkraine 2,0041,245
GeniceskUkraine 2,3571,464
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3764,584
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5773,465
Galva, IlUsa 6,6504,132
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0254,987
Geneva, NeUsa 6,9654,328
Genoa, NeUsa 6,9654,328
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,5254,055
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4924,034
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8203,617
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5714,705
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7144,172
Goodland, KsUsa 7,2614,512
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,0374,373
Grafton, NdUsa 6,2333,873
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8414,873
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,9824,339
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,5154,670
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3033,917
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6194,735
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2924,532
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,7394,188
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,2493,883
Greenfield, InUsa 6,6034,103
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3764,584
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7304,182
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8974,286
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4994,660
Greenville, OhUsa 6,5624,078
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2573,888
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6874,777
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9454,316
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0124,357
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8204,238
Groton, CtUsa 5,9113,673
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,7983,603
GuanareVenezuela 8,9545,564
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1835,706
GuiriaVenezuela 8,4495,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -