Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stensele

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stensele. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stensele with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7422,946
ChlefAlgeria 3,3742,096
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,2752,035
CeresArgentina 12,5107,774
ChamicalArgentina 12,7477,921
ChepesArgentina 12,8567,989
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2898,879
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4837,757
CórdobaArgentina 12,7507,923
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7577,927
CorrientesArgentina 12,1307,538
CairnsAustralia 13,4538,360
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4549,603
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8047,957
CedunaAustralia 14,4478,978
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4458,976
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6188,463
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9329,279
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0488,108
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1229,397
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1498,793
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0494,380
CharnocksBarbados 8,0675,013
CotonouBenin 6,6314,121
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7456,677
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0016,836
CabroboBrazil 9,3965,838
CaceresBrazil 10,9336,794
CaetiteBrazil 10,0986,275
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1285,672
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2476,989
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5187,157
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1116,904
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2795,766
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1256,292
CaparaoBrazil 10,7396,673
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8556,745
CaratingaBrazil 10,6766,634
CaravelasBrazil 10,3526,433
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1626,315
CarolinaBrazil 9,6035,967
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4967,144
CataguasesBrazil 10,8616,749
CatalaoBrazil 10,7386,673
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0816,886
CaxiasBrazil 9,1785,703
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9907,451
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9475,560
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9006,774
ChapecoBrazil 11,8397,357
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4906,519
CipoBrazil 9,6315,985
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7746,074
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6466,615
CordeiroBrazil 10,9156,783
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1236,291
CorumbaBrazil 11,2326,980
CoximBrazil 11,0556,870
CrateusBrazil 9,1005,655
CuiabaBrazil 10,8146,720
CuritibaBrazil 11,5317,166
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4374,000
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4402,759
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8254,241
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3402,076
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4152,122
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0422,512
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6962,918
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,7994,225
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7234,178
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1122,555
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7184,175
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2193,243
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0173,118
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0313,127
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0273,124
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7884,218
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0673,149
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5842,848
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0233,121
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4342,755
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,1053,172
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6952,918
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3452,079
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0013,729
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5983,478
Comox, BcCanada 6,8424,252
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,9013,046
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2792,659
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2713,897
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6384,125
ChicoChile 14,5399,035
ChillanChile 13,6108,457
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6748,497
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6347,851
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5099,016
Curico-General FreireChile 13,4178,337
ChangchunChina 6,4223,991
ChangduChina 6,4364,000
ChangshaChina 7,4384,622
ChengduChina 6,7974,224
ChongqingChina 7,0314,369
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1935,713
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2171,378
CamagueyCuba 8,0925,029
CasablancaCuba 8,1155,043
ChebCzech Republic 1,6901,050
CopenhagenDenmark 1,073667
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8984,908
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0094,977
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9614,947
CanarEcuador 10,5506,556
CairoEgypt 4,0092,491
CaenFrance 2,0451,271
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2271,384
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5725,327
CocobeachGabon 7,1494,443
CologneGermany 1,6731,040
ChiosGreece 3,0251,880
CorfuGreece 2,8351,762
ConakryGuinea 6,6134,109
CatacamasHonduras 9,1075,659
CholutecaHonduras 9,3225,793
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4534,631
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7584,199
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7584,199
ChahbaharIran 5,3813,344
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9201,193
ClonesIreland 1,8051,122
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8581,154
CorkIreland 2,0611,281
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0661,284
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,9181,813
CameriItaly 2,2331,387
CampobassoItaly 2,6181,627
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,8351,762
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9281,820
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8701,784
Cape MeleItaly 2,4121,499
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,7861,732
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0711,909
CerviaItaly 2,3361,452
CiampinoItaly 2,6021,617
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3541,463
Cisa PassItaly 2,3321,449
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5831,605
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0811,293
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,1581,962
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,8981,801
ChibaJapan 7,7884,839
ChichibuJapan 7,7134,793
ChichijimaJapan 8,7415,432
ChoshiJapan 7,7994,846
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6532,270
ChilekaMalawi 9,1045,657
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8985,529
ChitipaMalawi 8,4205,233
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5185,293
ComitanMexico 9,2415,742
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1376,921
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5953,477
ChoirMongolia 5,4843,408
CasablancaMorocco 3,8802,411
ChindeMozambique 9,4455,869
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9414,935
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,23610,090
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,82010,452
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,32110,763
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,18110,676
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,17310,671
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,93310,522
CondegaNicaragua 9,2835,769
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4155,229
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4964,658
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1044,415
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2834,525
ChhorPakistan 5,7343,563
ChitralPakistan 4,8062,987
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7617,308
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6687,251
CajamarcaPeru 10,9906,829
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8676,753
ChiclayoPeru 11,0186,847
ChimbotePeru 11,1946,956
CuzcoPeru 11,3287,039
CzestochowaPoland 1,588987
CoimbraPortugal 3,2091,994
CalafatRomania 2,3711,473
CeahlauRomania 2,0731,288
ClujRomania 2,0691,286
ConstantaRomania 2,4241,506
CraiovaRomania 2,3441,457
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,0101,870
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,4141,500
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1412,573
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0623,146
Cape UelenRussia 5,4133,364
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5554,073
CaraRussia 4,9303,064
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0341,264
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6952,918
ChitaRussia 5,1843,222
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1843,222
CokurdahRussia 4,4682,776
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1663,210
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0126,843
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6864,155
CaceresSpain 3,2212,001
CadizSpain 3,5282,192
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2021,990
CordobaSpain 3,3492,081
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0605,009
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1775,081
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5015,283
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7394,809
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6634,762
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3745,204
ChumphonThailand 8,5775,330
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8341,761
CorumTurkey 2,9521,834
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1292,566
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3862,725
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9191,193
CernovcyUkraine 1,9271,198
ChernigovUkraine 1,7131,064
CarrascoUruguay 12,7537,925
ColoniaUruguay 12,7877,946
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8524,879
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0264,366
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2783,901
Camden, ScUsa 6,9814,338
Canton, NyUsa 5,6663,521
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,7294,182
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6184,113
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1913,226
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8294,244
Casper, WyUsa 7,0594,387
Centralia, WaUsa 7,0884,405
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2603,890
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6984,162
Charles City, IaUsa 6,5824,090
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0474,379
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0474,379
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5804,089
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8594,262
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4684,019
Chaska, MnUsa 6,4283,995
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0584,386
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5803,468
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6503,511
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8644,265
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,3094,542
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,1864,466
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4994,039
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4864,030
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8084,852
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3413,941
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1054,415
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6414,127
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6254,117
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5164,049
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8554,260
Clark, SdUsa 6,5654,080
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3994,598
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9384,312
Clayton, NmUsa 7,6104,729
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2963,912
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5664,080
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6434,128
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3683,957
College Park, MdUsa 6,3203,928
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,4214,612
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9674,329
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9914,344
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6714,146
Columbus, InUsa 6,7014,164
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2554,509
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4754,024
Conception, MoUsa 6,9554,322
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0984,411
Conway, ArUsa 7,3394,561
Conway, ScUsa 6,8944,284
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8543,638
Corning, ArUsa 7,1994,474
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6733,525
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2865,149
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8074,851
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9453,694
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3534,569
Covington, LaUsa 7,6594,759
Covington, TnUsa 7,1594,449
Crete, NeUsa 6,9294,306
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,8164,236
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5962,235
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5962,235
CaracasVenezuela 8,6715,388
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7515,438
CoroVenezuela 8,7105,413
ChipataZambia 8,8375,491
ChomaZambia 9,1455,683
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5725,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -